DESCRIPTION
Itinerary
Red route
Route Duration: 1 hour 30 minutes
Stops on the Red route:
- Circular Quay – Circular Quay
- 60 Castlereagh St – Sydney Tower/Westfield Sydney
- William Street – Australian Museum- next to Cook & Philip Park, near College St. intersection
- William Street
- Darlinghurst Road – Kings Cross
- Macleay Street
- Cowper Wharf Roadway – Woolloomooloo Bay
- Macquarie Street – Sydney Opera House
- Macquarie Street – Botanical Gardens
- Macquarie Street – State Library
- Prince Albert Road – Hyde Park
- Pitt Street
- Harris Street – Power House Museum
- Harris Street – Sydney Fish Market
- Pirrama Road – The Star
- Australian National Maritime Museum
- ICC Sydney
- Harbour Street
- Wheat Road
- Erskine Street
- 21 Hickson Rd – Barangaroo
- 11 Hickson Rd – Sydney Harbour Bridge
- The Rocks
Attractions on the Red route:
Sydney Harbour Bridge / Sydney Tower Eye Observation Deck / Australian Museum / Kings Cross / Sydney Opera House / Royal Botanic Garden Sydney / Darling Harbour
Operates: 9:30 AM – 2:45 PM
Frequency: 45 minutes
Blue route
Route Duration: 1 hour 30 minutes
Stops on the Blue route:
- Central – Pitt Street, Bus Bay 18 (opposite Wake Up Sydney hostel)
- 339 Pitt St – Town Hall
- William Street – Australian Museum
- The Sydney Boulevard Hotel
- Paddington Town Hall, Oxford St
- Centennial Park
- Bondi Beach
- North Bondi
- Rose Bay
- Double Bay
- Yurong Street
Attractions on the Blue route:
Australian Museum / Bondi Beach / Paddington Markets / Queen Victoria Building (QVB)
Operates: 9:30 AM – 3:30 PM
Frequency: 2 hours